Waverley Basketball Association Jamware Login

Under 8

Summer 2017-18

FEVERDIAMONDSSPARXSAPPHIRES

Abigail Howard
Alexander Kumic
Grace Maisey
Sierra Egerton
Chiara Gleeson
Addison McKenna
Chloe Bertone
Milla Bertone

Alexia Poutakidis
Daniella Poutakidis
Tully Dick
Ivy Foster
Elaine Ji
Tilly Greich
Olivia Globan
Sabrina Porto

Kate Percey
Sibella Rofe
Tilda Rofe
Abigail Phillips
Carla Tan
Poppy Smart
Claudia O'Brien

Adelaide Fletcher
Carrington Gee
Evelyn Foo
Eva Dordevic
Amy Nassar
Charlotte Kerr
Alannah Whitehouse

COACHCOACHCOACHCOACH
Hamish Bayston Justin Foster Kelly Rankin/
Riley Rankin (Asst.)
Jonathan Gee
TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER
Jackie Hill Lisa Foster Belinda Phillips Tiffany Tan
TRAININGTRAININGTRAININGTRAINING
APARC
Mon, 4.00 - 5.00pm
APARC
Tues, 5.00-6.00pm
APARC
Mon, 4.00 - 5.00pm
St Michaels
Tues, 7.30-8.30am

SABRESJAZZDIVASRAVENS

Alice Warry
Lila Bates
Jamieson Mardling
Adeline O'Callaghan
Charlotte MacPhie
Ella Hermsen
Caitlin Hoy

Jess Roberts
Mia Roberts
Louisa Young
Caitlin O'Callaghan
Emma Harris
Cara Martin
Tayla Minter
Ada Kallis

Maddison Hermsen
Eve Shaw
Holly Gleeson
Sophie Higgins
Hannah Merida
Alexandra Harris
Ella Rooney
Lara Dordevic
Lucy Reed
India Saunders
Thea Styring
Lucy Wilmot
Stella Lethlean
Laila Harris
Maggie Cox
Lilly Hogan
COACHCOACHCOACHCOACH
Jane O'Callaghan Trudy Roberts/
Kate Roberts (Asst.)
Melissa Hermsen Emily Niklas/Maddie Marshall
TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER
Rebecca Mardling Renee Young Kate Merida Li Reed
TRAININGTRAININGTRAININGTRAINING
Waverley 3
Tues, 4.15-5.15pm
St Michaels
Tues, 4.00-5.00pm
St Michaels
Wed, 7.30-8.30am
St Cecelia's

DYNAMOSCHARGERSPIRATESBLAZERS

Georgina Cardone
Alice Gallagher
Caitlin Maher
Chiara McMullin
Sierra Story
Rosie Hall
Zara Knihnicki

Nicholas Fisher
Duke Douglas
Mason Kune
Curtis Bean
Phoenix Maddumage
James Johnston
Fletcher Leaper
Tom DeBroughe
Morrisey Diamond


Team Withdrawn - insufficient numbers, players re-allocated to other teams.


Max Rooney
Emerson Nicolai
Harrison Squire
Thomas Jones
Max Grogan
William Gordon
William Wrathall
James Brekalo

COACHCOACHCOACHCOACH
Alana Tortora James Douglas Emma & Justin DeBroughe Nick Grogan
TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER
Laura Gallagher Melinda Johnston    Brian Rooney
TRAININGTRAININGTRAININGTRAINING
St Cecelia's Waverley 2
Tues, 4.15-5.15pm
St Michaels
Mon,5-6pm
St Michaels
Fri, 7.45-8.45am

SUNSHORNETSSONICSBULLETS

Jack Tan
Alex Monkivitch
Max Harrington
Finn O'Callaghan
Harvey Wilson
Flynn Smith-Amato
Elias Mannix
Harry Middleton
Gus Bergin

Hamish Walker
Harrison McComas
Henry Ralph
Louis Papoulias
Finn Hase
James Angelucci
Samson Story
Charlie Campagna
Hugh Davies

Roy Lethlean
Jack Slattery
Samuel Urquhart
Jack Gallagher
Caleb Martin
Blake Reid
Michael Alberts
Bernard Bond

Jack Quinn
Hugo Scott
Harry Moore
Tommy Price
Milo Jurac
Max Bowen
Jaxon Junkeer
Oliver Moore

COACHCOACHCOACHCOACH
Pat O'Callaghan Kirsten Walker Wendy & Emily Dunning
Olivia Dunning (Asst)
Daniel Junkeer
TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER
Lisa Monkivitch Piers McComas Marita Slattery Claire Scott
TRAININGTRAININGTRAININGTRAINING
APARC
Thur, 5-6pm
St Cecelia's St Michaels
Wed, 4.45-5.45pm
St Michaels
Tues, 5 - 6pm

FORCEWOLVES    

Tommy Wilson
Huck Bone
Benjamin Aberl
Zachary Hatters
Edward Wearne
Oliver Seymour
Ed Conquest
Oliver Menting

Charlie Douex
Xavier Kingston
Bradley Moore
Thomas Naismith
Lennon Latimer
Benjamin Earl
Benjamin Hedley
Jack Durkin
Leo Lockwood

   
COACHCOACH    
Nick Bone Jeff Kingston    
TEAM MANAGERTEAM MANAGER    
Michaela Hatters Jodie Naismith    
TRAININGTRAINING    
APARC
Mon, 5-6pm
ST MICHAEL'S
Mon, 4-5pm